Dataset Guide

Dataset: Planning applications deferred by area 2011 and 2012
Provided by Department of Housing, Local Government, and Heritage
Updated 21 Jan 2021

On this page: Summary | Resources | Preview | Get the dataset | Explore related

Dataset summary

The dataset on this page is a cache of the dataset https://data.gov.ie/dataset/planning-applications-deferred-by-area-2011-and-2012. It is a snapshot of the dataset as it appeared on 08 Jul 2021 09:29 GMT. The current dataset could have changed in the meantime. Attribution: Contains Irish Public Sector Data licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International (CC BY 4.0) licence.

Planning applications deferred by area 2011 and 2012

Dataset:Planning applications deferred by area 2011 and 2012
Provider:Department of Housing, Local Government, and Heritage
Created:23/08/2019
Updated:21/01/2021
Licence:License information is derived automatically. Refer to source for license information before using this data.
CC-BY-4.0
Creative Commons Attribution 4.0
https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
Country:United Kingdom

Dataset resources

"Planning applications deferred by area 2011 and 2012" contains the following resources:

Preview

Previews contain a maximum 5 rows.

applications_deferred_by_area_2011_and_2012.csv
Rows: 36

Carlow14024058.310518357.4-1
Cavan7836621.39734328.37
Clare21471030.115956328.2-1.9
Cork801228135.19142,32839.34.1
Donegal515135338.13711,77120.9-17.1
Dun Laogha...15895016.616187318.41.8

Get the dataset
data.gov.ie

Explore related datasets

Find other datasets by Department of Housing, Local Government, and Heritage.

Search datasets:

Search data tables column names: